Now Reading
Camilo Leads the 2021 Latin GRAMMY Nominations

Camilo Leads the 2021 Latin GRAMMY Nominations

Camilo is leading the pack for the 2021 Latin GRAMMY Awards with 10 nominations which include the top categories album, record, and song of the year. Juan Luis Guerra follows with six nominations, C. Tangana with five nominations, and multiple artists, including Bad Bunny, with four.

“Our Academy strives to support the Latin music community through inclusive awards that spotlight the most current representation of excellence in the field,” said Manuel Abud, CEO of The Latin Recording Academy. “Today, we are proud to unveil the nominees for the 22nd Annual Latin GRAMMY Awards— a gifted and diverse group of artists whose global music has broken down cultural barriers around the world.”

The awards ceremony will return to Las Vegas at the Michelob ULTRA Arena at Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino on November 18, 2021, and will air live on Univision at 8 p.m. ET/PT (7 p.m. CT).  The broadcast will also air on TNT (cable) at 19.00 (MEX)/20.00 (PAN-COL)/ 21.00 (VEN)/22.00 (ARG/CHI).

Full list of nominees below:

Record of the Year
“Si Hubieras Querido”
Pablo Alborán

“Todo De Ti”
Rauw Alejandro

“Un Amor Eterno (Versión Balada)”
Marc Anthony

“A Tu Lado”
Paula Arenas

“Bohemio”
Andrés Calamaro & Julio Iglesias

“Vida De Rico”
Camilo

“Suéltame, Bogotá”
Diamante Eléctrico

“Amén”
Ricardo Montaner, Mau Y Ricky, Camilo, Evaluna Montaner

“Dios Así Lo Quiso”
Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra

“Te Olvidaste”
C. Tangana & Omar Apollo

“Talvez”
Caetano Veloso & Tom Veloso

Album of the Year
Vértigo
Pablo Alborán

Mis Amores
Paula Arenas

El Último Tour Del Mundo
Bad Bunny

Salswing!
Rubén Blades Y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Mis Manos
Camilo

Nana, Tom, Vinicius
Nana Caymmi

Privé
Juan Luis Guerra

Origen
Juanes

Un Canto Por México, Vol. II
Natalia Lafourcade

El Madrileño
C. Tangana

Song of the Year
“A Tu Lado”
Paula Arenas & Maria Elisa Ayerbe, Songwriters (Paula Arenas)

“A Veces”
Diamante Eléctrico, Songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)

“Agua”
J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Jhay Cortez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Alejandro Ramirez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, Songwriters (Tainy & J Balvin)

“Canción Bonita”
Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, Songwriters (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)

“Dios Así Lo Quiso”
Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Jesús Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, Songwriters (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)

“Hawái”
Édgar Barrera, René Cano, Kevyn Cruz, Johan Espinosa, Kevin Jiménez, Miky La Sensa, Bryan Lezcano, Maluma, Andrés Uribe & Juan Camilo Vargas, Songwriters (Maluma)

“Mi Guitarra”
Javier Limón, Songwriter (Javier Limón, Juan Luis Guerra & Nella)

“Patria Y Vida”
Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente de Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, Songwriters (Yotuel, Gente de Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky)

“Que Se Sepa Nuestro Amor”
El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, Songwriters (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)

“Si Hubieras Querido”
Pablo Alborán, Nicolás “NA’VI” de la Espriella, Diana Fuentes & Julio Reyes Copello, Songwriters (Pablo Alborán)

“Todo De Ti”
Rauw Alejandro, José M. Collazo, Luis J. González, Rafael E. Pabón Navedo & Eric Perez Rovira, Songwriters (Rauw Alejandro)

“Vida De Rico”
Édgar Barrera & Camilo, Songwriters (Camilo)

Best New Artist
Giulia Be
María Becerra
Bizarrap
Boza
Zoe Gotusso
Humbe
Rita Indiana
Lasso
Paloma Mami
Marco Mares
Juliana Velásquez

Best Pop Vocal Album
Dios Los Cría
Andrés Calamaro

Mis Manos
Camilo

Munay
Pedro Capó

K.O.
Danna Paola

De México
Reik

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Vértigo
Pablo Alborán

Mis Amores
Paula Arenas

Privé
Juan Luis Guerra

Doce Margaritas
Nella

Atlántico A Pie
Diego Torres

Best Pop Song
“Adiós”
David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Pablo López & Sebastián Yatra, Songwriters (Sebastián Yatra)

“Ahí”
Javier Limón, Songwriter (Nella)

“Canción Bonita”
Rafa Arcaute, Ricky Martin, Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Carlos Vives, Songwriters (Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin)

“La Mujer”
Mon Laferte, Songwriter (Mon Laferte & Gloria Trevi)

“Vida De Rico”
Édgar Barrera & Camilo, Songwriters (Camilo)

Best Urban Fusion/Performance
“El Amor Es Una Moda”
Alcover, Juan Magan & Don Omar

“Tattoo (Remix)”
Rauw Alejandro & Camilo

“Nathy Peluso: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol.36.”
Bizarrap & Nathy Peluso

“Diplomatico”
Major Lazer Featuring Guaynaa

“Hawái (Remix)”
Maluma & The Weeknd

Best Reggaeton Performance
“Tu Veneno”
J. Balvin

“La Tóxica”
Farruko

“Bichota”
Karol G

“Caramelo”
Ozuna

“La Curiosidad”
Jay Wheeler, Dj Nelson & Myke Towers

Best Urban Music Album
Goldo Funky
Akapellah

El Último Tour Del Mundo
Bad Bunny

Monarca
Eladio Carrion

Enoc
Ozuna

Lyke Mike
Myke Towers

Best Rap/Hip Hop Song
“Booker T”
Bad Bunny & Marco Daniel Borrero, Songwriters (Bad Bunny)

“Condenados”
Akapellah & Pedro Querales, Songwriters (Akapellah)

“La Vendedora De Placer”
Lito Mc Cassidy, Songwriter (Lito Mc Cassidy)

“Sana Sana”
Rafa Arcaute, Gino Borri, Illmind, Ángel López, Nathy Peluso & Federico Vindver, Songwriters (Nathy Peluso)

“Snow Tha Product: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol.39”
Bizarrap & Snow Tha Product, Songwriters (Bizarrap, Snow Tha Product)

Best Urban Song
“A Fuego”
Farina, Joshua Javier Méndez, Sech, Jonathan Emmanuel Tobar & Jorge Valdés Vásquez, Songwriters (Farina)

“Agua”
J Balvin, Alejandro Borrero, Jhay Cortez, Kevyn Mauricio Cruz Moreno, Derek Drymon, Mark Harrison, Stephen Hillenburg, Alejandro Ramírez, Ivanni Rodríguez, Blaise Smith, Tainy & Juan Camilo Vargas, Songwriters (Tainy & J Balvin)

“Dákiti”
Bad Bunny, Jhay Cortez, Nydia Laner, Gabriel Mora, Egbert Rosa & Tainy, Songwriters (Bad Bunny & Jhay Cortez)

“La Curiosidad”
Myke Towers & Jay Wheeler, Songwriters (Jay Wheeler, Dj Nelson & Myke Towers)

“Patria Y Vida”
Descemer Bueno, El Funky, Gente De Zona, Yadam González, Beatriz Luengo, Maykel Osorbo & Yotuel, Songwriters (Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky)

Best Rock Album
Curso De Levitación Intensivo
Bunbury

Control
Caramelos De Cianuro

Los Mesoneros Live Desde Pangea
Los Mesoneros

Luz
No Te Va Gustar

El Pozo Brillante
Vicentico

Best Rock Song
“Ahora 1”
Vicentico, Songwriter (Vicentico)

“Distintos”
Andrés Giménez & Andreas Kisser, Songwriters (De La Tierra)

“El Sur”
Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga, Songwriters (Love Of Lesbian Featuring Bunbury)

“Hice Todo Mal”
Anabella Cartolano, Songwriter (Las Ligas Menores)

“Venganza”
Emiliano Brancciari & Nicki Nicole, Songwriters (No Te Va Gustar Y Nicki Nicole)

Best Pop/Rock Album
Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer
Diamante Eléctrico

Mis Grandes Éxitos
Adan Jodorowsky & The French Kiss

Origen
Juanes

V. E. H. N.
Love Of Lesbian

El Reflejo
Rayos Laser

Best Pop/Rock Song
“A Veces”
Diamante Eléctrico, Songwriters (Diamante Eléctrico)

“Cosmos (Antisistema Solar)”
Santi Balmes & Julián Saldarriaga, Songwriters (Love Of Lesbian)

“El Duelo”
Sergio Eduardo Acosta & León Larregui, Songwriters (Zoé)

“Ganas”
Zoe Gotusso, Nicolás Landa & Diego Mema, Songwriters (Zoe Gotusso)

“Hong Kong”
Alizzz, Andrés Calamaro, Jorge Drexler, Víctor Martínez & C. Tangana, Songwriters (C. Tangana & Andrés Calamaro)

Best Alternative Music Album
Kick I
Arca

Tropiplop
Aterciopelados

Cabra
Cabra

Un Segundo MTV Unplugged
Café Tacvba

Calambre
Nathy Peluso

Best Alternative Song
“Garrate”
Rafa Arcaute, Pedro Campos & Nathy Peluso, Songwriters (Nathy Peluso)

“Antidiva”
Andrea Echeverri, Songwriter (Aterciopelados)

“Confía”
Gepe, Songwriter (Gepe & Vicentico)

“Nominao”
Alizzz, Jorge Drexler & C. Tangana, Songwriters (C. Tangana & Jorge Drexler)

“Te Olvidaste”
Omar Apollo, Rafa Arcaute, C. Tangana & Federico Vindver, Songwriters (C. Tangana & Omar Apollo)

Best Salsa Album
Salsa Plus!
Rubén Blades Y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

En Cuarentena
El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico

El Día Es Hoy
Willy García

Colegas
Gilberto Santa Rosa

En Barranquilla Me Quedo, El Disco Homenaje A Joe Arroyo
(Varios Artistas)
José Gaviria & Milton Salcedo, Album Producers

Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album
Las Locuras Mías
Silvestre Dangond

Pa’ Que Se Esmigajen Los Parlantes
Diego Daza & Carlos Rueda

De Buenos Aires Para El Mundo
Los Ángeles Azules

Esencia
Felipe Peláez

Noche De Serenata
Osmar Pérez & Geño Gamez

Best Merengue/Bachata Album
Bachata Queen
Alexandra

Love Dance Merengue
Manny Cruz

El Papá De La Bachata, Su Legado (Añoñado I, II, III, IV)
Luis Segura

Es Merengue ¿Algún Problema?
Sergio Vargas

Insensatez
Fernando Villalona

Best Traditional Tropical Album
Gente Con Alma
José Aguirre Cali Big Band

Chabuco En La Habana
Chabuco

Cha Cha Chá: Homenaje A Lo Tradicional
Alain Pérez, Issac Delgado Y Orquesta Aragón

Solos
Jon Secada & Gonzalo Rubalcaba

Alma Cubana
Leoni Torres

Best Contemporary Tropical Album
Legendarios
Billos

Río Abajo
Diana Burco

Brazil305
Gloria Estefan

Acertijos
Pedrito Martínez

La Música Del Carnaval – XX Aniversario
Juventino Ojito Y Su Son Mocaná

Best Tropical Song
“Bolero A La Vida”
Santiago Larramendi & Gaby Moreno, Songwriters (Omara Portuondo Featuring Gaby Moreno)

“Dios Así Lo Quiso”
Camilo, David Julca, Jonathan Julca, Yasmil Marrufo & Ricardo Montaner, Songwriters (Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra)

“Mas Feliz Que Ayer”
Alfredo Nodarse, Songwriter (Chabuco)

“Pambiche De Novia”
Juan Luis Guerra, Songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra)

“Un Sueño Increíble (Homenaje A Jairo Varela)”
Jorge Luis Piloto, Songwriter (Dayhan Díaz Y Charlie Cardona)

Best Singer-Songwriter Album
Alemorología
AleMor

Mendó
Alex Cuba

Seis
Mon Laferte

Mañana Te Escribo Otra Canción
Covi Quintana

El Árbol Y El Bosque
Rozalén

Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album
Cuando Te Enamores
El Bebeto

A Mis 80’s
Vicente Fernández

#Charramillennial – Lady
Nora González

Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)
Christian Nodal

Soy México
Pike Romero

Best Banda Album
Concierto Mundial Digital Live
Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga

Vivir La Vida
Banda Los Recoditos

Sin Miedo Al Éxito
Banda Los Sebastianes

Llegando Al Rancho
Joss Favela

Nos Divertimos Logrando Lo Imposible
Grupo Firme

Best Tejano Album
Pa’ La Pista Y Pa’l Pisto, Vol. 2
El Plan

Back On Track
Ram Herrera

Histórico
La Fiebre

Incomparable
Solido

Un Beso Es Suficiente
Vilax

Best Norteño Album
Amos Bien
Calibre 50

De Vieja Escuela
Gera Demara

Diez
La Energía Norteña

Al Estilo Rancherón
Los Dos Carnales

Recordando A Una Leyenda
Los Plebes Del Rancho De Ariel Camacho, Christian Nodal

Volando Alto
Palomo

Best Regional Song
“Aquí Abajo”
Edgar Barrera, René Humberto Lau Ibarra & Christian Nodal, Songwriters (Christian Nodal)

“Cicatrices”
Pepe Portilla, Songwriter (Nora González Con Lupita Infante)

“40 Y 21”
Erika Vidrio, Songwriter (Beto Zapata)

“Que Se Sepa Nuestro Amor”
El David Aguilar & Mon Laferte, Songwriters (Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández)

“Tuyo Y Mío”
Édgar Barrera, Camilo & Alfonso De Jesús Quezada Mancha, Songwriters (Camilo & Los Dos Carnales)

Best Instrumental Album
Entretiempo Y Tiempo
Omar Acosta Y Sergio Menem

Cristóvão Bastos E Rogério Caetano
Cristovão Bastos E Rogério Caetano

Canto Da Praya – Ao Vivo
Hamilton De Holanda E Mestrinho

Le Petit Garage (Live)
Ara Malikian

Toquinho E Yamandu Costa – Bachianinha – (Live At Rio Montreux Jazz Festival)
Toquinho E Yamandu Costa

Best Folk Album
Amor Pasado
Leonel García

Jemas
Tato Marenco

Ancestras
Petrona Martinez

Renacer
Nahuel Pennisi

Vocal
Alejandro Zavala

Best Tango Album
Tango Of The Americas
Pan American Symphony Orchestra

348
Federico Pereiro

100 Años
Quinteto Revolucionario

Tanghetto Plays Piazzolla
Tanghetto

Tinto Tango Plays Piazzolla
Tinto Tango

Best Flamenco Album
Alma De Pura Raza
Paco Candela

Un Nuevo Universo
Pepe De Lucía

Amor
Israel Fernández & Diego Del Morao

Herencia
Rafael Riqueni

See Also
Wonho Dives Deeper as a Solo Artist with New Album ‘Love Synonym #2: Right For Us’

El Rey
María Toledo

Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album
Bruma: Celebrating Milton Nascimento
Antonio Adolfo

Ontology
Roxana Amed

Family
Edmar Castaneda

Voyager
Iván Melon Lewis

El Arte Del Bolero
Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)
Hora Dorada
Anagrace

Ya Me Vi
Aroddy

Redención
Aline Barros

Vida Encontré
Majo Y Dan

Milagro De Amar
William Perdomo

Best Portuguese Language Christian Album
Catarse: Lado B
Daniela Araújo

Sarah Farias (Ao Vivo)
Sarah Farias

Seguir Teu Coração
Anderson Freire

Sentido
Leonardo Gonçalves

Elis Soares 10 Anos
Eli Soares

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album
Cor
Anavitória

A Bolha
Vitor Kley

Duda Beat & Nando Reis
Nando Reis & Duda Beat

Será Que Você Vai Acreditar?
Fernanda Takai

Chegamos Sozinhos Em Casa Vol1
Tuyo

Best Portuguese Language Rock Or Alternative Album
Álbum Rosa
A Cor Do Som

Emidoinã
André Abujamra

Oxeaxeexu
Baianasystem

Assim Tocam Meus Tambores
Marcelo D2

Fôlego
Scalene

O Bar Me Chama
Velhas Virgens

Best Samba/Pagode Album
Rio: Só Vendo A Vista
Martinho Da Vila

Sempre Se Pode Sonhar
Paulinho Da Viola

Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina E Stroeter No Pagode Black Tie
Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina E Guga Stroeter [Tratore]

Samba De Verão
Diogo Nogueira

Onze (Músicas Inéditas De Adoniran Barbosa)
(Varios Artistas)
Lucas Mayer, Producer

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album
Canções D’além Mar
Zeca Baleiro

H.O.J.E
Delia Fischer

Tempo De Viver
Thiago Holanda

Bom Mesmo É Estar Debaixo D ́Água
Luedji Luna

Do Meu Coração Nu
Zé Manoe

Best Sertaneja Music Album
Tempo De Romance
Chitãozinho E Xororó

Daniel Em Casa
Daniel

Patroas
Marília Mendonça, Maiara & Maraísa

Conquistas
Os Barões Da Pisadinha

Pra Ouvir No Fone
Michel Teló

Best Portuguese Language Roots Album
Sambadeiras
Luiz Caldas

Do Coração
Sara Correia

Orin A Língua Dos Anjos
Orquestra Afrosinfônica
André Magalhães & Ubiratan Marques, Album Producers

Eu E Vocês
Elba Ramalho

Arraiá Da Veveta
Ivete Sangalo

Best Portuguese Language Song
“A Cidade”
Jõão Pedro De Araújo Silva, Pedro Fonseca Da Costa Silva, Marcos Mesmo, Francisco Ribeiro Eller, Luiz Ungarelli & Lucas Videla, Songwriters (Chico Chico E João Mantuano)

“Amores E Flores”
Diogo Melim & Rodrigo Melim, Songwriters (Melim)

“Espera A Primavera”
Nando Reis, Songwriter (Nando Reis)

“Lágrimas De Alegria”
Tales De Polli & Deko, Songwriters (Maneva & Natiruts)

“Lisboa”
Ana Caetano & Paulo Novaes, Songwriters (Anavitória E Lenine)

“Mulheres Não Têm Que Chorar”
Tiê Castro, Emicida & Guga Fernandes, Songwriters (Ivete Sangalo & Emicida)

Best Latin Children’s Album
Otra Vuelta Al Sol
Cantoalegre

Danilo & Chapis, Vol. 1
Danilo & Chapis

Canciones De Cuna
Mi Casa Es Tu Casa

Nanas Consentidoras
Victoria Sur

Tu Rockcito Filarmónico
Tu Rockcito Y Orquesta Filarmónica De Medellín

Best Classical Album
Beethoven: Révolution, Symphonies 1 À 5
Jordi Savall & Le Concert Des Nations; Jordi Savall, Conductor; Manuel Mohino, Album Producer

Claudio Santoro: A Obra Integral Para Violoncelo E Piano
Ney Fialkow & Hugo Pilger; Maria De Fátima Nunes Pilger & Hugo Pilger, Album Producers

Latin American Classics
Kristhyan Benitez; Jon Feidner, Album Producer

Music From Cuba And Spain, Sierra: Sonata Para Guitarra
Manuel Barrueco; Asgerdur Sigurdardottir, Album Producer

Tres Historias Concertantes
Héctor Infanzón; Konstantin Dobroykov, Conductor; Héctor Infanzón, Album Producer

Best Classical Contemporary Composition
“Concierto Para Violín Y Orquesta-Remembranzas”
Héctor Infanzón, Composer (Héctor Infanzón & William Harvey)

“Cuatro”
Orlando Jacinto García, Composer (Orlando Jacinto García Featuring Amernet String Quartet)

“Desde La Tierra Que Habito”
Eddie Mora, Composer (Ensamble Contemporáneo Universitario (Ecu) & Banda De Conciertos De Cartago(BCC))

“Falling Out Of Time”
Osvaldo Golijov, Composer (Osvaldo Golijov)

“Music From Cuba And Spain, Sierra: Sonata Para Guitarra”
Roberto Sierra, Composer (Manuel Barrueco)

Best Arrangement
“Blue In Green (Sky And Sea)”
Kendall Moore, Arranger (Roxana Amed)

“Tierra Mestiza”
César Orozco, Arranger (America Viva Band)

“Adiós Nonino”
Jorge Calandrelli, Arranger (Jorge Calandrelli)

“Um Beijo”
Vince Mendoza, Arranger (Melody Gardot)

“Ojalá Que Llueva Café (Versión Privé)”
Juan Luis Guerra, Arranger (Juan Luis Guerra)

Best Recording Package
Colegas
Ana Gonzalez, Art Director (Gilberto Santa Rosa)

Lo Que Me Dé La Gana
Boa Mistura, Art Directors (Dani Martín)

Madrid Nuclear
Emilio Lorente, Art Director (Leiva)

Puta
Emilio Lorente, Art Director (Zahara)

Tragas O Escupes
Marc Donés, Art Director (Jarabe De Palo)

Best Engineered Album
BPM
Nelson Carvalho, Engineer; Leo Aldrey & Rafael Giner, Mixers; Tiago De Sousa, Mastering Engineer (Salvador Sobral)

Bruma: Celebrating Milton Nascimento
Roger Freret, Engineer; Claudio Spiewak, Mixer; André Dias, Mastering Engineer (Antonio Adolfo)

El Madrileño
Orlando Aispuro Meneses, Daniel Alanís, Alizzz, Rafa Arcaute, Josdán Luis Cohimbra Acosta, Miguel De La Vega, Máximo Espinosa Rosell, Alex Ferrer, Luis Garcié, Billy Garedella, Patrick Liotard, Ed Maverick, Beto Mendonça, Jaime Navarro, Alberto Pérez, Nathan Phillips, Harto Rodríguez & Federico Vindver, Engineers; Delbert Bowers, Alex Ferrer, Jaycen Joshua, Nineteen85, Lewis Pickett, Alex Psaroudakis & Raül Refree, Mixers; Chris Athens, Mastering Engineer (C. Tangana)

Iceberg
Mauro Araújo, Engineer; Andre Kassin, Mixer; Carlos Freitas, Mastering Engineer (Priscila Tossan)

Un Canto Por México, Vol. Ii
Pepe Aguilar, Rodrigo Cuevas, José Luis Fernández, Camilo Froideval, Edson R. Heredia, Manu Jalil, Rubén López Arista, Nacho Molino, David Montuy, Lucas Nunes, Alan Ortiz Grande & Alan Saucedo, Engineers; Rubén López Arista, Mixer; Michael Fuller, Mastering Engineer (Natalia Lafourcade)

Producer Of The Year
Alizzz
Edgar Barrera
Bizarrap
Marcos Sánchez
Dan Warner

Best Short Form Music Video
“Un Amor Eterno”
Marc Anthony
Carlos R. Pérez, Video Director; Maricel Zambrano, Video Producer

“Reza Forte”
Baianasystem Featuring Bnegão
Belle De Melo, Video Director; Marcelo Cintra, Video Producer

“Mi Huella”
Fuel Fandango Featuring Maria Jose Llergo
Alex Gargot, Video Director; Alberto Tortes Catelló, Video Producer

“Visceral”
Fran, Carlos Do Complexo & Bibi Caetano
Pedro Alvarenga, Video Director; Marcos Araújo & Bernardo Portella, Video Producers

“De Una Vez”
Selena Gomez
Los Perez, video director; Kim Dellara & Clark Jackson, video producers

Best Long Form Music Video
“Un Segundo MTV Unplugged”
Café Tacvba
Miguel Roldán, Video Director; Antonio Contreras Moya, Video Producer

“Mulher”
Carolina Deslandes
Filipe Correia Dos Santos, Video Director; Pedro Caldeirão, Video Producer

“Entre Mar Y Palmeras”
Juan Luis Guerra
Jean Guerra, Video Director; Nelson Albareda, Amarilys Germán, Jean Guerra & Edgar Martínez, Video Producers

“Origen [Documental]”
Juanes
Kacho Lopez Mari, Video Director; María Tristana Robles Reyes, Video Producer

“Quien Me Tañe Escucha Mis Voces (Documental)”
Gastón Lafourcade

Scroll To Top